Donations this month: $39.03
Spectral Wrapped 2023

AD2L Season 40

American Amateur league meant to bring high quality events to amateur players

Total buybacks: 2483

league_banner
Netherdrake
: 325 (79 Picks, 246 Bans)
: 52.94%
: Core Midlane
: 7.44
: 6.32
: 12.3
: 1.24
: 498.7
: 610.3
: 5.83
: 619.9
: 136.5
: 475.5
: 6.06
: 1.56
: 44.5
: 5.50
: 46:21
Best allies
shadow_demonvengefulspiritcentaurlionmars
Worst allies
hoodwinkmarslioncentaurvengefulspirit
Worst counters
hoodwinkphantom_lancervengefulspiritpugnadragon_knight
Best counters
grimstroketechieslionlinacentaur
Trends
ValueFirstLastChange
Winrate50.00%
50.00%0.00%
Pickrate15.09%
0.00%-15.09%
Banrate52.83%
100.00%47.17%
Picks and bans
MatchesContest RateRankRev-RankPickedWinratempBannedWinratemb
3250.39%96.7787.107955.70%2.224650.00%6.0

Recent matches

MatchPlayerPositionFactionAlliesEnemyWonDuration
7681719649 - LSC ⚔ Grin - Series 2 - Game 1 - Grin.Jezzer - Core MidlaneRadiantsvenenigmavipercentaurtechiescrystal_maidenslardarweaverancient_apparitionmedusaWon38:21
7681719098 - GAS ⚔ slugpups - Series 3 - Game 1 - slugpups.Shrewd-Cleric - NoneDirepudgewitch_doctorviperrubickabaddonphantom_lancerzuusdragon_knightshadow_demonhoodwinkWon1:01:22
7678860527 - [HO] ⚔ dXo - Series 2 - Game 2 - [HO].Dr. Changsteen - Core OfflaneRadiantviperdragon_knightgyrocopterterrorbladehoodwinkdrow_rangernevermorelionspirit_breakermarsWon41:26
7670713970 - IITS ⚔ MTL - Series 2 - Game 1 - IITS.Wills - Core MidlaneDiretidehunterviperlunashadow_demontuskphantom_lancershadow_shamaninvokersilencermarsLost49:07
7670695955 - HH ⚔ GAS - Series 2 - Game 2 - HH.Tim The Enchanter - Core OfflaneDireliondeath_prophetviperogre_magimedusadrow_rangervengefulspiritwindrunnerdragon_knighthoodwinkLost60:55
Records
RecordMatchValuePlayer
Creeps denied #47659896986 - GRIN ⚔ DTDF - Series 2 - Game 2 - 42GRIN.Joker -
Map pings #57625991232 - DHS ⚔ WoG? - Series 1 - Game 1 - 170DHS.Angrysun -
Highest averages
RecordValue
Creeps denied #517.01
Roshan kills with team #41.56
Factions
FactionMatchesWinrateGPMXPM
Dire3751.35%513648
Radiant4259.52%488584
Draft
Draft stageMatchesPicksWinrateRatioBansWinrateRatio
11641668.75%20.25%14845.95%60.16%
2954753.19%59.49%4856.25%19.51%
3661650.00%20.25%5056.00%20.33%
Positions
PositionMatchesRatioWinrateMatches
Core Midlane4151.90%41.46%Matches
Core Offlane1822.78%72.22%Matches
Core Safelane911.39%66.67%Matches

Teams

TeamMatchesPicksWinrateRatioBansWinrateRatio
Rats and BunniesRats and Bunnies (RnB)600.00%0.00%616.67%1.85%
Island in the SunIsland in the Sun (IITS)4250.00%0.62%2100.00%0.62%
Lemon Snow ConesLemon Snow Cones (LSC)6366.67%0.92%333.33%0.92%
The Petting Zoo RejectsThe Petting Zoo Rejects (PzR)6450.00%1.23%250.00%0.62%
Disciples of SynderenDisciples of Synderen (DoS)1210.00%0.31%1145.45%3.38%
The MittensesThe Mittenses (Mittens)66100.00%1.85%00.00%0.00%
Pure DamagePure Damage (PureDMG)3250.00%0.62%10.00%0.31%
Mary Todd LincolnMary Todd Lincoln (MTL)300.00%0.00%3100.00%0.92%
Helmets OnHelmets On ([HO])8366.67%0.92%540.00%1.54%
Dark HorseDark Horse (DH)6560.00%1.54%1100.00%0.31%
Savage SabresSavage Sabres (SS)630.00%0.92%3100.00%0.92%
Wasted Sad and ShortWasted Sad and Short (Wasted)500.00%0.00%580.00%1.54%
Team MochiTeam Mochi (MOCHI)410.00%0.31%366.67%0.92%
Big DingozBig Dingoz (BigD)310.00%0.31%250.00%0.62%
GRIN SmokeGRIN Smoke (GRIN)71100.00%0.31%666.67%1.85%
GRIN PrismGRIN Prism (GRIN)200.00%0.00%250.00%0.62%
Dark Horse StormDark Horse Storm (DHS)41100.00%0.31%366.67%0.92%
IMAGINE GETTING VAC BANNED KEKWIMAGINE GETTING VAC BANNED KEKW (DADDY'S)200.00%0.00%2100.00%0.62%
Calamity CrewCalamity Crew (Calamity)4366.67%0.92%10.00%0.31%
GRIN ScytheGRIN Scythe (GRIN)100.00%0.00%1100.00%0.31%
Hobbit HoleHobbit Hole (HH)12560.00%1.54%742.86%2.15%
Dually Truck Dumpster FireDually Truck Dumpster Fire (DTDF)3250.00%0.62%10.00%0.31%
Zealous GamingZealous Gaming (ZG)101100.00%0.31%933.33%2.77%
Heroes of Golf?Heroes of Golf? (HoG?)700.00%0.00%742.86%2.15%
Savage SpiritsSavage Spirits (SP)400.00%0.00%475.00%1.23%
EnsōEnsō (Ensō)200.00%0.00%2100.00%0.62%
Blink SquadBlink Squad (BS)3333.33%0.92%00.00%0.00%
NamelessNameless (Nameless)61100.00%0.31%580.00%1.54%
The Sleepers4The Sleepers4 (TS4)100.00%0.00%10.00%0.31%
PSGSPSGS (PSGS)8366.67%0.92%540.00%1.54%
Soy Sauce: RevolutionSoy Sauce: Revolution (SSR)400.00%0.00%425.00%1.23%
SlugcatsSlugcats (Slugcats)2250.00%0.62%00.00%0.00%
Team SamsaraTeam Samsara (TS)200.00%0.00%20.00%0.62%
SmurflessSmurfless (Smurfless)1000.00%0.00%1040.00%3.08%
Derailed GamingDerailed Gaming (DRLD)420.00%0.62%20.00%0.62%
dXo-HeroicdXo-Heroic (dXo)400.00%0.00%40.00%1.23%
Disinformation CampaignDisinformation Campaign (DSNF)51100.00%0.31%450.00%1.23%
Flex OffendersFlex Offenders (flex)220.00%0.62%00.00%0.00%
Dually Truck Gasoline GladiatorsDually Truck Gasoline Gladiators (GAS)112100.00%0.62%955.56%2.77%
Helmet's OnHelmet's On (HO)100.00%0.00%1100.00%0.31%
Team TidehunterTeam Tidehunter (TIDE)31100.00%0.31%2100.00%0.62%
Ancient Assault SquadAncient Assault Squad (AAS)4250.00%0.62%250.00%0.62%
GRIN Rat SocietyGRIN Rat Society (RAT)1010.00%0.31%944.44%2.77%
Nether KnightsNether Knights (NK)1100.00%0.00%119.09%3.38%
Los Animales de Golf?Los Animales de Golf? (LAG?)200.00%0.00%2100.00%0.62%
Waist of Golf?Waist of Golf? (WoG?)500.00%0.00%5100.00%1.54%
Season 40 ChampsSeason 40 Champs (SC)7250.00%0.62%5100.00%1.54%
Grin.NovaGrin.Nova (Grin)71100.00%0.31%650.00%1.85%
Northern Hog SuckersNorthern Hog Suckers (SUCK)210.00%0.31%10.00%0.31%
Team Beatsin'Team Beatsin' (BEATS)500.00%0.00%520.00%1.54%
Golf Thirstday?Golf Thirstday? (Thirst?)400.00%0.00%425.00%1.23%
Nether KnightsNether Knights (N.K.)110.00%0.31%00.00%0.00%
Porpin My Crank Porpin My Crank (PMC)510.00%0.31%450.00%1.23%
SlugpupsSlugpups (slugpups)101100.00%0.31%955.56%2.77%
dXo-RejectsdXo-Rejects (dXo)410.00%0.31%366.67%0.92%
Drip or DrownDrip or Drown (FRESH)900.00%0.00%966.67%2.77%
sheeeshsheeesh (sheeesh)111100.00%0.31%1060.00%3.08%
Honey BeesportsHoney Beesports (HoneyBee)300.00%0.00%333.33%0.92%
Rod of a ToastRod of a Toast (RoT)71100.00%0.31%633.33%1.85%
Untiltable MountainUntiltable Mountain (UTM)210.00%0.31%10.00%0.31%
GRIN FuryGRIN Fury (GRIN)61100.00%0.31%560.00%1.54%
Team awesomeTeam awesome (Awsm)2250.00%0.62%00.00%0.00%
Golf Tuesday Reborn?Golf Tuesday Reborn? (GOLF?)61100.00%0.31%540.00%1.54%

Players

PlayerMatchesWinrateRatio
GOLF?.-GoldenDragon - 1100.00%0.31%
PzR.Slavic Donut - 366.67%0.92%
HH.Tim The Enchanter - 560.00%1.54%
SC.Hex - 250.00%0.62%
RoT.ミッドのみ - 1100.00%0.31%
Mittens.Twystedweb - 5100.00%1.54%
LSC.JanKed - 1100.00%0.31%
RAT.Ratticus - 10.00%0.31%
LSC.tar - 10.00%0.31%
Awsm.rcd- - 1100.00%0.31%
BeefBomber - 1100.00%0.31%
GAS.Jürgen Hugh Hoff - 2100.00%0.62%
flex.Shoon - 10.00%0.31%
UTM.shkr8 up - 10.00%0.31%
Grin.Jezzer - 1100.00%0.31%
SUCK.HeroesOfNewerth - 10.00%0.31%
dXo.PosiTr0n - 10.00%0.31%
[HO].Dr. Changsteen - 2100.00%0.62%
AAS.Abigail Uchiha - 250.00%0.62%
sheeesh.Jmeli - 1100.00%0.31%
Calamity.Princess - 250.00%0.62%
LSC.Snapped - 1100.00%0.31%
GRIN.Joker - 1100.00%0.31%
DTDF.Kenny Lavender - 10.00%0.31%
SS.Megatron - 30.00%0.92%
fred0123456789 - 250.00%0.62%
PureDMG.Fathomorg - 10.00%0.31%
ZG.Chunklin - 1100.00%0.31%
NK.Chadenator - 10.00%0.31%
PureDMG.Red - 1100.00%0.31%
DRLD.Leo Das - 10.00%0.31%
DH.KingBob - 450.00%1.23%
Calamity.gnatiaK - 1100.00%0.31%
Slugcats.Jenkins Enjoyer - 250.00%0.62%
IITS.Wills - 250.00%0.62%
slugpups.Shrewd-Cleric - 1100.00%0.31%
PSGS.BOOTZ - 250.00%0.62%
Nameless.Finesse - 1100.00%0.31%
Wasted.Smack - 1100.00%0.31%
GRIN.Akro - 1100.00%0.31%
BS.Red Eyes Black Dragon - 10.00%0.31%
Awsm.Counter Terrorist Win - 10.00%0.31%
PMC.Propaganda - 10.00%0.31%
Mittens.SALT.DGr8Cornholio - 1100.00%0.31%
PSGS.hUBRIS - 1100.00%0.31%
PzR.PzR | agpat07 - 10.00%0.31%
flex.waffz - 10.00%0.31%
2k - 10.00%0.31%
DoS.Architeuthis - 10.00%0.31%
[HO].Black-up - 10.00%0.31%
MOCHI.ssf_spanky - 10.00%0.31%
DRLD.Labakku Das - 10.00%0.31%
DHS.Angrysun - 1100.00%0.31%
DSNF.BoyWhoCriedSmurf - 1100.00%0.31%
DH.Roo - 1100.00%0.31%