Donations this month: $25.88
Looking for work as Dota 2 panelist / statistician / analyst in broadcast
OR Backend Developer. Click the link for my CV.

NADCL Season 5

North American Dota Challengers League Season 5 - Main Event

First Pick Winrate: 48.5149

league_banner
Ascended One
: 90 (41 Picks, 49 Bans)
: 50.00%
: Support Safelane
: 4.25
: 7.75
: 13.5
: 1.18
: 306.3
: 395.0
: 62.3
: 360.6
: 2.91
: 380.6
: 19.6
: 0.500
: 7.75
: 0.912
: 35:22
Best allies
bristlebackphoenixaxenecrolytefaceless_void
Worst allies
templar_assassinnaga_sirenweaverlinaearthshaker
Worst counters
bloodseekervengefulspiritchaos_knighttuskspirit_breaker
Best counters
rubickinvokerlife_stealerweavertreant
Trends
ValueFirstLastChange
Winrate50.00%
0.00%-50.00%
Pickrate66.67%
0.00%-66.67%
Banrate16.67%
50.00%33.33%

Basic item build

There is not enough data :(
Picks and bans
MatchesContest RateRankRev-RankPickedWinratempBannedWinratemb
900.99%88.2494.124146.34%8.24951.02%5.4

Recent matches

MatchPlayerPositionFactionAlliesEnemyWonDuration
7481026061 - FryBoys ⚔ BoG - Series 4 - Game 1 - FryBoys.5 pos slave - Support SafelaneRadiantweavernaga_sirentuskgrimstrokeprimal_beastpuckskeleton_kinglone_druidtreantrubickLost39:57
7480782259 - BoG ⚔ INS - Series 2 - Game 2 - BG.Froogoss - Support OfflaneRadiantancient_apparitiontroll_warlordmagnataurgrimstrokemarcidrow_rangersand_kingspirit_breakerphoenixvoid_spiritWon27:01
7479124520 - INS ⚔ Grin - Series 1 - Game 2 - INS.mathmagician10 - Support SafelaneDireslardarlife_stealerinvokertuskgrimstrokevengefulspiritnecrolytebrewmasternaga_sirenmuertaWon41:35
7479087334 - INS ⚔ Grin - Series 1 - Game 1 - INS.mathmagician10 - NoneRadianttemplar_assassinspectretuskgrimstrokeprimal_beastslardardazzlefurionlife_stealershadow_demonLost24:14
7477571005 - GRIN ⚔ YodiBrodi - Series 1 - Game 2 - YodiBrodi.Yrral - Support SafelaneRadiantpudgestorm_spiritweavergrimstrokedawnbreakerpugnarubicknyx_assassinnaga_sirenmagnataurLost32:55
Records
RecordMatchValuePlayer
Assists7476036221 - THV ⚔ SPORK - Series 3 - Game 1 - 40THV.THV.NonStopGrief -
aghanims_shard Aghanim's Shard7480782259 - BoG ⚔ INS - Series 2 - Game 2 - 15:03BG.Froogoss -
arcane_boots Arcane Boots7480782259 - BoG ⚔ INS - Series 2 - Game 2 - 06:32BG.Froogoss -

Highest averages

No elements :(
Factions
FactionMatchesWinrateGPMXPM
Dire1546.67%333451
Radiant2646.15%317438
Draft
Draft stageMatchesPicksWinrateRatioBansWinrateRatio
1522343.48%56.10%2951.72%59.18%
2371850.00%43.90%1947.37%38.78%
3100.00%0.00%1100.00%2.04%
Positions
PositionMatchesRatioWinrateMatches
Support Safelane37.32%33.33%Matches
Support Offlane12.44%100.00%Matches

Teams

TeamMatchesPicksWinrateRatioBansWinrateRatio
juice j's boysjuice j's boys (lol)100.00%0.00%1100.00%1.11%
Cable TieCable Tie (CT)100.00%0.00%10.00%1.11%
Sporkface KillazSporkface Killaz (SpKi)21100.00%1.11%1100.00%1.11%
Young Puff and the Embers that Light the FlameYoung Puff and the Embers that Light the Flame (Puff)200.00%0.00%250.00%2.22%
GRIN EsportsGRIN Esports (GRIN)41100.00%1.11%366.67%3.33%
GRIN ESPORTSGRIN ESPORTS (GRINESPORTS)210.00%1.11%10.00%1.11%
The Honored VanguardThe Honored Vanguard (THV)18742.86%7.78%1145.45%12.22%
FryBoysFryBoys (FryBoys)10540.00%5.56%540.00%5.56%
Bullish on GamingBullish on Gaming (BoG)9757.14%7.78%250.00%2.22%
Astronaut EsportsAstronaut Esports (astronaut)12850.00%8.89%425.00%4.44%
Sporkface KillazSporkface Killaz (SPORK)6250.00%2.22%450.00%4.44%
YodiBrodi NexusYodiBrodi Nexus (YodiBrodi)131100.00%1.11%1275.00%13.33%
YodiBrodi Nexus FutureYodiBrodi Nexus Future (YodiBrodi)110.00%1.11%00.00%0.00%
Bullish on GamingBullish on Gaming (BG)2250.00%2.22%00.00%0.00%
InstinctInstinct (INS)5425.00%4.44%10.00%1.11%
Budster's Emergency Task ForceBudster's Emergency Task Force (BETF)110.00%1.11%00.00%0.00%
GrinGrin (Grin)100.00%0.00%10.00%1.11%

Players

PlayerMatchesWinrateRatio
BoG.4/5/grief - 666.67%6.67%
THV.THV.NonStopGrief - 250.00%2.22%
GRINESPORTS.sonofpaint - 250.00%2.22%
FryBoys.LGTK - 2100.00%2.22%
THV.Alren - 366.67%3.33%
SPORK.Chola - 1100.00%1.11%
BG.Froogoss - 1100.00%1.11%
astronaut.Rozeanne - 20.00%2.22%
BETF.BUDSTER - 10.00%1.11%
PMA until 20,000 BEHAVIOUR SCORE - 10.00%1.11%
INS.thnaaake - 20.00%2.22%
FryBoys.5 pos slave - 10.00%1.11%
INS.小猫喵喵 - 10.00%1.11%
FryBoys.DO THE DASH IN THE SPACESHIP - 10.00%1.11%
YodiBrodi.Yrral - 10.00%1.11%
INS.mathmagician10 - 366.67%3.33%
astronaut.Les Shroud - 20.00%2.22%
astronaut.DraKos_XR - 2100.00%2.22%
astronaut.ª_ª - 1100.00%1.11%
astronaut.Mode:Sisyphus - 1100.00%1.11%
FryBoys.Malibujesus - 10.00%1.11%
BoG.jmac - 10.00%1.11%
THV.mr qwiz - 10.00%1.11%
GRINESPORTS.Jamie - 10.00%1.11%
SPORK.Nix prime - 1100.00%1.11%